Dr. Michelle Fried
- Gender: Female
- Experience: 14 years
- Graduation year: 2007
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1659510642
Dr. Michelle Fried DPT
Physical Therapist
She is located at 104 Combs Avenue in Woodmere, NY 11598. Can help patients with the following: Car Accident Injuries, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Neck Pain, Physical Rehabilitation, Rotator Cuff Tear, Shoulder Bursitis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1659510642. Appointment can be made via the phone number (718) 962-5852. She is affiliated with 2 practices.
Conditions treated
Dr. Michelle Fried, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Michelle Fried.
- Arthritis
- Balance Issues
- Car Accident Injuries
- Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Developmental Delays
- Fibromyalgia
- Frozen Shoulder
- Golfer's Elbow
- Headache
- Herniated Disc
- Hip Bursitis
- Hip Replacement
- Knee Pain
- Low Back Pain
- Neck Pain
- Osteoarthritis (OA)
- Physical Rehabilitation
- Post Amputation
- Rotator Cuff Tear
- Sacroiliac Joint Pain
- Sciatica
- Scoliosis
- Separated Shoulder
- Shoulder Bursitis
- Sprain
- Sprained Ankle
Procedures Performed by Dr. Michelle Fried
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Michelle Fried is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physical Therapist In Private Practice .
Bills through: Rb Physical And Occupational Therapy, Pllc
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Studies
Graduated in 2007Looking for more Physical Therapists?
Out of the 20 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.
- Gender: Female
- Address: 986 East End Woodmere, 11598, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 1515 5th Avenue North Apartment 416 Nashville, 37208, TN
- Gender: Male
- Address: 11 Franklin Place Woodmere, 11598, NY
- Gender: Male
- Address: Apartment 5 224 Franklin Place Woodmere, 11598, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: Apartment 5IR 1 Club Drive Woodmere, 11598, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 35 Burton Avenue Woodmere, 11598, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 784 Broadway Woodmere, 11598, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 986 East End Woodmere, 11598, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 937 Carol Avenue Woodmere, 11598, NY
- Gender: Female
- Address: 321 Woodmere Boulevard Woodmere, 11598, NY
Questions & Answers
Does Dr. Michelle Fried have affiliation with practices?
Dr. Michelle Fried is affiliated with JAG-ONE - Gramercy Park. For the full list of practices see this list.
What conditions does Dr. Michelle Fried treat?
Dr. Michelle Fried provides treatment for Car Accident Injuries, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Neck Pain, Physical Rehabilitation, Rotator Cuff Tear, Shoulder Bursitis. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Michelle Fried?
Dr. Michelle Fried's office is located at 104 Combs Avenue in Woodmere, NY 11598.